Quantcast
Search Show Menu
Home Latest News Menu
News

Printworks London has locked in house and techno's finest for its new season

Kicking off with Cocoon on September 29

  • Dave Turner
  • 21 August 2018
Printworks London has locked in house and techno's finest for its new season

Printworks London's line-ups for autumn and winter have been announced.

Over 25 events will be held there, starting with a Cocoon showcase on September 29 featuring Sven Väth, Patrick Topping, Dubfire, Ilario Alicante and Dana Ruh.

October 6 welcomes Maceo Plex's Mosaic with Len Faki, Ellen Allien, Jennifer Cardini, Danny Daze back-to-back Anthony Parasole and loads more.

There's a Smirnoff Equalising Music party the following week with The Black Madonna, Peggy Gou, HAAi, Mella Dee, Artwork, Mixmag's very own Jaguar and more.

The Hydra will be present on three dates, locking in the likes of Moodymann, Moxie, Omar-S, Jayda G, Jeff Mills, Anastasia Kristensen and loads more in November and December.

A Printworks Presents showcase on November 10 sees Armand Van Helden, Octo Octa, Eclair Fifi and Henrik Schwarz (live) head to the venue, while Mount Kimbie are joined by Nina Kraviz, Bjarki (live), Ben UFO, DEBONAIR and more on November 17.

Bicep take their live show to the Press Hall on November 21, 22 and 23.

A Circoloco party closes out the season on December 16, with the line-up yet to be confirmed.

This season sees a Funktion-One Resolution 4 System with F121 Bass from Sound Services installed into the smaller Dark Room. The Press Room will have sound and visuals provided by DBN Audile, while Aphex Twin's lighting designer Dave Ross will be working across the season.

Bradley Thompson, Managing Director of Broadwick Live and Venues, said: “Printworks Autumn/Winter season is our most eclectic and packed schedule to date, and in many ways is the culmination of everything that has come before. We are restless when it comes to constantly bettering the Printworks experience for everyone, and are absolutely committed to unparalleled line-ups, production and venue creativity.”

Read this to find out why Printworks is so important for London clubbing. and see the full schedule below.

Head here for more information, watch our Adam Beyer stream from the club and see the full schedule for autumn and winter below.

COCOON // SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Sven Väth / Patrick Topping / Dubfire / Ilario Alicante / Dana Ruh

DARK ROOM - Art of Dark - Truly Madly / Christian AB / Colin Chiddle

MOSAIC // SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Maceo Plex / Len Faki / Ellen Allien / Silent Servant /Steve

Rachmad / Brame & Hamo

DARK ROOM - Danny Daze b2b Anthony Parasole / Jennifer Cardini / D Knox

SMIRNOFF EQUALISING MUSIC // SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - The Black Madonna / Artwork / Peggy Gou / Honey Dijon / Mella Dee / HAAi / Grainger

DARK ROOM - Alexis / Catalina / Eva Crystaltips / Jade Cox / Jaguar / Jay Carder / Kiia / Trudy Knight

SOLID GROOVES // SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER

*Full lineup announced soon

BUGZY MALONE // FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL LIVE - Bugzy Malone & Guests

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Marcellus Pittman / Moodymann / Omar-S / Theo Parrish / Dolan Bergin

DARK ROOM - Dâm-Funk (DJ) / Jayda G / Mayer Hawthorne (DJ) / Moxie /Anu

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Todd Terje (DJ) / Roman Flügel / Romare (LIVE) / Jeremy

Underground / Jacques Greene (DJ) / Dolan Bergin

DARK ROOM - DJ Spinna / Kornel Kovacs / Will Saul / Perel - Hybrid / Chloe Frieda; special guest to be announced

CHROMEO // SATURDAY 1ST NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Chromeo

RETURN II JUNGLE // SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER

*Full lineup announced soon

PRINTWORKS PRESENTS / SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Armand Van Helden / Gerd Janson / Henrik Schwarz (LIVE) / Krystal Klear / Jasper James / Eclair Fifi

DARK ROOM - Octo Octa (DJ) / Virginia / Cinnaman

MAU5TRAP // FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Deadmau5 and more to be announced *2AM finish

MOUNT KIMBIE PRESENTS // SATURDAY 17TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Nina Kraviz / Ben UFO / Bjarki (Live) / Kelly Lee Owens / Imogen / Mount Kimbie (DJ)

DARK ROOM - Kassem Mosse (LIVE) / Anthony Naples / DJ Python (LIVE) / DEBONAIR / Object Blue

BICEP // WEDNESDAY 21ST / THURSDAY 22ND / *FRIDAY 23RD NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL LIVE - BICEP (LIVE) *2AM finish

AFTERLIFE // SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Tale Of Us Present Afterlife / Adriatique / Agents Of Time (live) / Amandra (live) / Antigone / Fideles / Recondite (live) / Sigha / Tale Of Us / Vaal / Woo York (live)

SG LEWIS & GUESTS // FRIDAY 7TH DECEMBER

PRESS HALL LIVE - SG Lewis & Guests

ANJUNADEEP // SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER

*Full lineup announced soon

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 15TH DECEMBER

PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC - Jeff Mills / Marcel Dettmann / Blawan / Octave One (LIVE) / James Ruskin / Anastasia Kristensen

DARK ROOM - Surgeon (Live) / DJ Stingray / Answer Code Request (LIVE) / Shed / Karen Gwyer (LIVE) / Happa / SPFDJ

CIRCOLOCO // SUNDAY 16TH DECEMBER

Dave Turner is Mixmag's Digital News Editor, follow him on Twitter

Load the next article...
Loading...
Loading...