Search Show Menu
Home Latest News Menu
News

Kendrick Lamar, Tim Sweeney and Madam X announced for Splendour in the Grass

Australia's biggest winter festival has dropped its 2018 line-up

  • SCOTT CARBINES
  • 11 April 2018
Kendrick Lamar, Tim Sweeney and Madam X announced for Splendour in the Grass

Australia's largest winter festival Splendour in the Grass has announced its 2018 line-up.

Kendrick Lamar, Tim Sweeney, Madam X (pictured), PNAU, Chromeo, The Avalanches in DJ mode, Touch Sensitive, Anna Lunoe, Andras, Ara Koufax, Love Deluxe, Made in Paris and Jensen Interceptor all play the three-day North Byron Bay event from July 20-22.

Tickets are on sale April 19. Head here for more details and check out the full line-up below.

Kendrick Lamar

Lorde (only Australian show)

Vampire Weekend (only Australian show)

Khalid (only Australian show)

The Wombats

Hilltop Hoods

CHVRCHES

Miguel

Girl Talk (only Australian show)

Angus and Julia Stone

Gang of Youths

Franz Ferdinand

MGMT

Ben Howard

Dune Rats and Friends

Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite

PNAU

James Bay

The Avalanches DJ set

Chromeo

DMA's

Ball Park Music

Henry Rollins (only Australian show)

Safia

The Jungle Giants

Lil Xan

Methyl Ethel

Amy Shark

The Bronx

Ocean Alley

Carmada (L D R U and Yahtzel)

DZ Deathrays

Lord Huron

Middle Kids

Hockey Dad

Towkio

Cub Sport

Touch Sensitive

Sampa the Great

Dean Lewis

Skegss

Albert Hammond Jr

Mallrat

Marmozets

Alex Lahey

Rito and Kah-Lo

Jack River

Superoganism

Anna Lunoe

Lewis Capaldi

All Our Exes Live in Texas

Alex the Astronaut

Yungblud

Crooked Colours

Nina Las Vegas

Soccer Mommy (only Australian show)

Elderbrook

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

Tim Sweeney

Stella Donnelly

Bully

Baker Boy

Wafia

No Mono

Waax

Angie McMahon

West Thebarton

Eves Karydas

G Flip

The Babe Rainbow

Haiku Hands

Didirri

Alice Ivy

Amyl and The Sniffers

Ziggy Ramo

Fantastic Man

Lo'99

Human Movement

Manu Crook$

Kasbo

Madam X

Andras

Alta

Ara Koufax

Two People

B Wise

Made in Paris

Jensen Interceptor

Woodes

Teischa

Antony Cleopatra

Muto

Elk Road

triple j Unearthed winners (TBA)

Mike Gurrieri

Love Deluxe

Lauren Hansom

Poolclvb

Godlands

Nyxen

Emma Stevenson

Ebony Boadu

Load the next article...
Loading...
Loading...